current gk

*”Bharat ka Nepolian” kise kaha jata hai?
“Samudragupt”
Base Rate- Wo rate of interest hai jis se kam par bank kisi ko loan nahi de sakte.
*Nariyal utpadan mein India ka world mein kaunsa sthan hai?
“3”
Budget prastut karne wale Swatantra India ke first Vitt Mantri?
“Shanmugam Shetty”
*Asian Development Bank ka mukhyalya kahan hai?
“Manila”
Indira Gandhi Paryawaran Prize ki suruwat kab hui?
“1987”
*”Zoological Survey of India” ka mukhyalya kahan hai?
“Kolkata”
Bull Fighting kis desh ka rastriya khel hai?
“Spain”
*Hadappa kis nadi ke kinare sthit hai?
“Ravi”
Panchayat Raj sanvidhan ke kis anuched ke antargat prarambh hua?
“40”
*Rajasthan ka Menchestar kaunsa district kahalata hai?
“Bhilwara”
Manmohan Singh kaunse rajya se Rajya Sabha ke sadasya hai?
“Asaam”
*India ki sabse prachin parwat srankhala kaunsi hai?
“Aravali”
Raj. ke gramin vishoni sampraday ke lok devta kaun hai?
“Janbhoji”
*Shivaji ke adhyatmik guru “Ramdas” the.
Agra ki sthapana “Sikandar Shah” ne 1506 mein ki.
India mein Dugdh(Milk) utpadan mein U.P. first hai.
*India ka Dugdh(Milk) utpadan mein world mein “First” sthan hai.
Eggs ke utpadan mein India ka world mein “Third” sthan hai.
*Ahmedabad Textile Labour Association ki sthapana (1918) kisne ki?
“Mahatma Gandhi”
Lucknow kis nadi ke kinare sthit hai?
“Gomati”
*Subroto Cup kis khel se related hai?
“Football”
India Wins Freedom book ke writer kaun hai?
“Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad”
*Raj. mein Patrakarita ka Bhishm Pitamah kise kaha jata hai?(RAS-99)
“Pd. Jhabarmal Sharma”
India k First Governor General kaun the?
Waren Hesting
*Jaliyawala Baag hatyakand ki janch k liye British Govt ne kaunsa commission banaya?
“Hunter Commission”
Suil nadi pariyojana kaha hai?
Himachal P
*Humayu ke makbare ka nirman kisne karwaya?
“Haji Begum”
‘Straight from the Heart” book kis player ne likhi hai?
“Kapil Dev”
*Rome ka pratham shashak kaun tha?(RAS95)
“Numitor”
USSR kaunse year mein Russia bana?(RAS03)
“1991”
Ajrakh Print k liye prasidh hai-
“Barmer”
*Madhyakalin Raj. ke kis shasak ko Abhinav Bhartacharya kaha jata hai?
“Maharana Kumbha”
Brazil ne sabhi 19 World Cup Football mein bhag liya hai.
*Bhumadhya Rekha (Equator) par sthit desh kaunse hai? (UPPSC10)
“Colombia, Brazil, Equador”
Frank Worrel Trophy kis khel se related hai?
“Cricket”
*World ki sabse badi Taja Pani ki jheel kaunsi hai?(RAS-93)
“Lake Superior”
Kaila Devi ka Mela kahan ayojit hota hai? (RAS-98)
“Karoli”
*World ki sabse badi Taja Pani ki jheel kaunsi hai?(RAS-93)
“Lake Superior”
Kaila Devi ka Mela kahan ayojit hota hai? (RAS-98)
“Karoli”
*South Asian Association for Regional Co-operation (SAARC)Estd-1985 Capital-Kathmandu.
*Mughalon ki Darbari Bhasa “Pharasi” thi
Chittor ka Vijay Stambh “Maharana Kumbha” ne banwaya
Raj. mein Sahariya Janjati ka niwas “Baran” mein ha
*Bharat ke sabse lambe samay tak Chief Minister kaun rahe?
“Jyoti Basu (West Bengal)”
Sanvidhan ka kaunsa bhag Chunawon se related hai?
“Bhag-XV”
*1-Kapas utpadan mein bharat ka kaunsa sthan hai?
“Third”
2-Rovers Cup kis khel se related hai?
“Football”
*India ki sabse badi Antardesiya Lavania ardrabhoomi kis state mein hai (IAS-09)?
“Rajasthan”
*Bajra utpadan mein Rajasthan ka desh mein kaunsa sthan hai?
“First”
*Mewar Prajamandal ke sansthapak kaun hai?
“Manikya Lal Verma”
Raj. mein Tyre&Tube ka sabse bada karkhana(JK Tyre) kahan hai?
“Kankroli(Rajsamand)
*One Day Cricket mein double century lagane wale first batsman?
“Sachin Tendulkar”
South Pole pe pahunchne wali first indian woman?
“Rina Kaushal”
*Delhi ki saltnat ke Tuglak Vansh ka last shashak kaun tha?
“Nasiruddin Mahmud”
Golden Globe Award jitne wale first indian kaun hai?
“A.R.Rahman”

World Histor, Indian History, Indian Economy, Indian Polity, General Science, Geography of India, Books and Authors, Awards and Honours, World : Miscellaneous, India : Miscellaneous, General Knowledge Quiz,Current GK, currentgk, General Knowledges, Current Affairs, GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL KNOWLEDGE, PERSONALITY,WHO’S WHO,INDIA GK,WORDS AND VOCABULARY,BUSINESS GK,SCIENCE GK, ENVIRONMENT GK, AMAZING FACTS,BANK PO AND CLERICAL EXAM QUESTIONS,INDIA’S ECONOMY,BRAIN TEASERS,INDUSTRY NEWS-INDIA,SPORTS GK,COMPETITIVE EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS,HISTORY,GEOGRAPHY,INDIAN CONSTITUTION AND 5 YEAR PLAN,GK FOR MBA ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, MAT,SNAP 2010,INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES, GROUP DISCUSSION, RAILWAY RECRUITMENTS, UPSC, IAS, FREE QUIZZES2011,Current GK, GK Quiz,india current gk,Latest GK, Parliament of India, General Knowledge Current,Current GK, current general knowledge, currentgk, General Knowledge Today ,Current Affairs, Latest GK,

General Knowledge of India

Raj. ki Pawan Urja Pariyojana:
1st: Amarsagar(Jaisalmer).
2nd: Devgarh(Chittorgarh).
3rd: Binthri(Jodhpur)

>Human Heart ka weight kitna hota hai- Approx 300 Gram
>Indian Diamond Institute kahan h- Surat
>Country of Temples-Nepal

>In 1975 Sikkim became a full fledged state of the Indian Union.
>The Gandhara school of Art was influenced most by the Greeks.

>”Nirbhay” is the Cruise Missile developed by India with 1000km Range.
~Saudi Arabia is Largest supplier of “Crude Oil” to india

>Solar Energy Projects me Raj ko India me 1st rank
>Raj me Single Window Act 1-1-2011 se lagu
>RPSC me sadasya sankhya 5 se badhakar 7

Niyagra Prapat- Newyork
Hazaron Jheelon ki Bhumi- Finland
Eiffel Tower- Paris
Roof of World- Pamir

>Bardoli Kisaan Andolan ka netratwa kisne kiya?
“Sardar Patel”
>Delhi ke Sultan shashkon ne kis bhasa ko sarankshan diya?
“Farsi”

>dance-states
*Baboo Dance-Manipur
*Chapeli,Kajri,Karan-UP
*Kati,Jatra-WB
*Chou,Bahakavada-Orisa
*Macha,Lotha-MP
*Gida-Punjb
*Kottam-Andra

>Which soil has the largest % of the land area of the world-Aridisols
>Which is known as ‘Kalp Taru’ of Rajasthan’-Khejari

>Which city is known as ‘Solar City’?
:Amritsar
*Who was known as ‘The 2nd Ashoka’?
:Kanishka

>Weight of Balls
*Foot Ball: 396-453 gm
*Basket Ball: 600-650 gm
*Cricket Ball: 156-163 gm
*Volly Ball: 260-280 gm.

World Histor, Indian History, Indian Economy, Indian Polity, General Science, Geography of India, Books and Authors, Awards and Honours, World : Miscellaneous, India : Miscellaneous, General Knowledge Quiz,Current GK, currentgk, General Knowledges, Current Affairs, GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL KNOWLEDGE, PERSONALITY,WHO’S WHO,INDIA GK,WORDS AND VOCABULARY,BUSINESS GK,SCIENCE GK, ENVIRONMENT GK, AMAZING FACTS,BANK PO AND CLERICAL EXAM QUESTIONS,INDIA’S ECONOMY,BRAIN TEASERS,INDUSTRY NEWS-INDIA,SPORTS GK,COMPETITIVE EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS,HISTORY,GEOGRAPHY,INDIAN CONSTITUTION AND 5 YEAR PLAN,GK FOR MBA ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, MAT,SNAP 2010,INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES, GROUP DISCUSSION, RAILWAY RECRUITMENTS, UPSC, IAS, FREE QUIZZES2011,Current GK, GK Quiz,india current gk,Latest GK, Parliament of India, General Knowledge Current,Current GK, current general knowledge, currentgk, General Knowledge Today ,Current Affairs, Latest GK,

Current gk

Q: When was Indian Calender adopted officially?
March 22,1957.
*Bangaram Beach is in Lakshadweep.
*Wandoor Beach located in Andaman &Nicobar.

Q:In which country World’s largest Iron ore deposits are located?
Bolivia.
*Victoria Falls r in Zambia
*Angel Falls-Venezuela
*Niagara-Canada.

Q:In Which province Muslim League formed their 1st government after 1946 elections?
Bengal
*Buxa Tiger Reserve Located in:
West Bengal

Attorney General of India:
Goolam Vahanvati.
Solicitor General of India:
Rohinton Nariman.
Additional Solicitor General of India:
PP.Malhotra.

Q:’Shaking Palsy’ is another name of which disease?
Parkinson’s diseas.
*Pellagra is also called:
4D syndrome.

Golaknath VS Punjab case(1967)-Judge Koka Subbarao
Keshavanantha Bharathi VS Kerala(1973)_SM Sikri
MinervaMills VS GOI(1980) YV Chandrachud

Central Bureau of Investigation-1953
*Intelligence Bureau-1920[Prevoiusly Central Special Branch(CSB)-1887]
*Nationl Security Guards(NSG)-1984?

Punchlines:
Chattisgrh-Full of Surprise
HP-Perpect Host
WB-Complete Destination
J&K-Paradise on Earth
UP-Amezing Heritage,Grand Experience

Q:Which blood protein regulates the amount of water in plasma?
Albumin.
*What was the original name of Chenghis khan?
Temujin.

Kelkar Committee Oppointed on 3 issues:
1.First Committee on Backward Castes
2.Direct – Indirect Taxes
3.Enpuiry on Kargil defence deals.

Q: Who has been conferred the 44th Jnanapith Award recently?
Akhalaq Mahmmed Khan Shahryar (Urdu poet).

Q: Who has been named as the honorary ambassador for the 2014 World Cup(Brazil)?
Pele.
*Laila Lopes from Angola was crowned 60th Miss Universe.

Q: Who was known as ‘Babar of British India’?
Robert Clive.
*First Indian-owned newspaper “The Crescent”
(Founder-Gazulu Lakshminarasu Chetty).

Q: Which places are connected by the Adam’s bridge?
Dhanushkodi (India) &
Talaimannar (Srilanka).
*The Pacific Ocean was so named by:
Magellan.

World Histor, Indian History, Indian Economy, Indian Polity, General Science, Geography of India, Books and Authors, Awards and Honours, World : Miscellaneous, India : Miscellaneous, General Knowledge Quiz,Current GK, currentgk, General Knowledges, Current Affairs, GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL KNOWLEDGE, PERSONALITY,WHO’S WHO,INDIA GK,WORDS AND VOCABULARY,BUSINESS GK,SCIENCE GK, ENVIRONMENT GK, AMAZING FACTS,BANK PO AND CLERICAL EXAM QUESTIONS,INDIA’S ECONOMY,BRAIN TEASERS,INDUSTRY NEWS-INDIA,SPORTS GK,COMPETITIVE EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS,HISTORY,GEOGRAPHY,INDIAN CONSTITUTION AND 5 YEAR PLAN,GK FOR MBA ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, MAT,SNAP 2010,INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES, GROUP DISCUSSION, RAILWAY RECRUITMENTS, UPSC, IAS, FREE QUIZZES2011,Current GK, GK Quiz,india current gk,Latest GK, Parliament of India, General Knowledge Current,Current GK, current general knowledge, currentgk, General Knowledge Today ,Current Affairs, Latest GK,

General Knowledge

Q:Till now how many Film Actors have won Bharat Ratna?
1.(MG Ramchandran)
*At d time of Independnce of India(1947), what was women literacy?
8%

Q: In which part of India has new species of frog found?
Western Ghats.
*BK Chaturvedi Committee related to:
Development of National Highways.

NANDAM: 8 days ago
Q:Tuticorin port in Tamilnadu, was in February 2011, renamed as?
VO Chidambaranar.
Q:Which state is host to the World Cup Kabaddi-2012?
Punjab.

VK Saraswat:
1.Scientific Adviser to the Defence Minister
2.Secretary Defence R&D
3.Director General Defence Research &Development Org; (DRDO).

Q:Which part of Mumbai is known as Old Woman’s Island?
Colaba
*Which was the 1st vaccine ever to be developed?
Smallpox
*World Health Day Apr7

Q:Which state become the 1st to launch health insurance policy covering all its people?
Goa
*World’s 1st desert Geopark opens in China

Q: Which range is the most suitable for cultivation of all crops?
15 to 40 Degree Celsius
*’I too had a dream’ book written by:
Verghese Kurien.

*Of which country’s year in India has started recently with 15 month programme “infinite Opportunites”?
Germany
*Hridaynath Award-Lata Mangeshkr

*World Tourism Day27Sept
Theme:Tourism Linking Cultures
2011Host Country-Egypt
*Skewflation:
Inflation in some commodities, deflation in others

World Histor, Indian History, Indian Economy, Indian Polity, General Science, Geography of India, Books and Authors, Awards and Honours, World : Miscellaneous, India : Miscellaneous, General Knowledge Quiz,Current GK, currentgk, General Knowledges, Current Affairs, GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL KNOWLEDGE, PERSONALITY,WHO’S WHO,INDIA GK,WORDS AND VOCABULARY,BUSINESS GK,SCIENCE GK, ENVIRONMENT GK, AMAZING FACTS,BANK PO AND CLERICAL EXAM QUESTIONS,INDIA’S ECONOMY,BRAIN TEASERS,INDUSTRY NEWS-INDIA,SPORTS GK,COMPETITIVE EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS,HISTORY,GEOGRAPHY,INDIAN CONSTITUTION AND 5 YEAR PLAN,GK FOR MBA ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, MAT,SNAP 2010,INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES, GROUP DISCUSSION, RAILWAY RECRUITMENTS, UPSC, IAS, FREE QUIZZES2011,Current GK, GK Quiz,india current gk,Latest GK, Parliament of India, General Knowledge Current,Current GK, current general knowledge, currentgk, General Knowledge Today ,Current Affairs, Latest GK,

General Knowledge

Q:Which Country sold ‘Alaska’ to America in 1867?
Russia.
Q:Who was the 1st scientist to use a computer language for his computer?
Konrad Zuse.

Organisation- Member Countries:
UNO- 193
WTO- 153
EU- 27
SAARC- 8
G20- 23
G8- 8+1
BRICS- 5
OPEC- 12
ASEAN- 10
NATO-28
NAM-120

Q:Who has been honoured with the Vyas Samman-2010?
Vishwanath Prasad(Hindi).
*Kapil Dev launched India’s 1st Internet Radio Channel on Cricket.

Q:Who is the 1st woman in India to receive Ashok Chakra?
Kamalesh Kumari.
*Which plant is known as Bio-Diesel plant?
Jatropha.
**Donate Blood*

Q:Who scripted Gandhiji’s favourite Song ‘Vaishnav Jan to…’?
Narsinh mehta
*Central Food Technological Research Institute situated in:
Mysore.

Strongest muscle in the body is the tongue
Coconut is the largest seed in the World
Everyone is colourblind at birth
Dolphins sleep with 1 eye

Q:Who scripted Gandhiji’s favourite Song ‘Vaishnav Jan to…’?
Narsinh mehta
*Central Food Technological Research Institute situated in:
Mysore.

Q:Among Hyderabad, Bhopal, Lucknow& Banglore which city is located most east Ward?
Lucknow.
*Silver Chloride is also known as ‘Horn Silver’.

RBI NEW RATES(Sept):
Bank Rate=6%.
CRR=6%.
SLR=24%.
Repo Rate=8.25%
Reverse Repo Rate=7.25%.
Base Rate=9.5-10.75%.
Savings Bank Rate=4%

Q:Which place is known as ‘Land of Flying Fish’?
Barbados
Q:’Meneetu’ is a lake under a lake.Where is it located?
Canada
*CMD of NMDC-
MS.Rana

Q:Which state’s CM has announced laptop for students securing 50% marks?
Assam
*Global Water Summit:
2010-Kansas City
2011-Berlin
2012-Rome.

*”Great Soul: Mahatma Gandhi &His struggle with India” written by:
Joseph Leyveld
*Aga Khan Palace in Pune
*BharatBhawan-Bhopal

Race Course Road, the official residence of Indian Prime Minister is commonly Known as?
Panchavati
*National Innovation Council Head:
SamPitroda

Q:The Regulation-XVII, passed by the british govt was related to?
Abolition of Sati.
*Suger in blood&urine is tested with:
Bendict’s Solution.

Q:Who won silver medal in the Archery World Cup final held in Istanbul?
Deepika Kumari.
*Chairman of IPL: Rajeev Shukla.

Q:Which mughal king coronated(Pattbhisheka) twice?
Aurangazeb.
*The World’s most active volcano is:
Cotopaxi (South America).

Q:Recently, Which country has given women the right to vote and run in municipal elections?
Saudi Arabia
*India’s 1st woman Jawan-Shanti Tigga.

Org-Foundr:
Mitramela-VD Savarkar,1904
AbhinavBharat-Genesh Savarkar
Anusilan Samiti of Deccan-PulinDas
Young Italy movmnt-Surendranath Benerji

Q:China Successfully launched its 1st unmanned space laboratory. What is the Name of this laboratory?
Tiangong-1
*Axis Bank was earlier UTI Bank

Banks-Taglines:
Andhra Bank-For all ur needs
Canara-Together we can
IDBI-Banking for all
Indian Bank-Ur Tech frndly Bank
UCO-Honours ur trust

World Histor, Indian History, Indian Economy, Indian Polity, General Science, Geography of India, Books and Authors, Awards and Honours, World : Miscellaneous, India : Miscellaneous, General Knowledge Quiz,Current GK, currentgk, General Knowledges, Current Affairs, GENERAL KNOWLEDGE QUIZ,CURRENT AFFAIRS,GENERAL KNOWLEDGE, PERSONALITY,WHO’S WHO,INDIA GK,WORDS AND VOCABULARY,BUSINESS GK,SCIENCE GK, ENVIRONMENT GK, AMAZING FACTS,BANK PO AND CLERICAL EXAM QUESTIONS,INDIA’S ECONOMY,BRAIN TEASERS,INDUSTRY NEWS-INDIA,SPORTS GK,COMPETITIVE EXAM QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS,HISTORY,GEOGRAPHY,INDIAN CONSTITUTION AND 5 YEAR PLAN,GK FOR MBA ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, MAT,SNAP 2010,INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES, GROUP DISCUSSION, RAILWAY RECRUITMENTS, UPSC, IAS, FREE QUIZZES2011,Current GK, GK Quiz,india current gk,Latest GK, Parliament of India, General Knowledge Current,Current GK, current general knowledge, currentgk, General Knowledge Today ,Current Affairs, Latest GK,

current gk

India ki Tat-Rekha ki lambai- 6100 KM.
Ghaghar nadi ka Paat ‘Naali’ kahlata hai.
Raj. mein Chandan k forest kin Districts mein h?
“Chittorgarh, Udaipur, Rajsamand”
Sagwan k Forest kahan?
“Baran, Banswara”
Nepanagar(MP) kis Udyog k liye famous hai?
“Akhbari Kagaz”
Kanpur kis Udyog k liye Famous hai?
“Chamda Udyog”
Loksabha Adhyaksh apna tyagpatra kise sambhodhit karta h?
“Loksabha Upadhyaksh ko”
India ki sima mein ekmatra sakriya Jwalamukhi?
“Bairan Dweep”
Jodhpur Aurved University ka naam badal kar kiske naam par rakha gaya h?
“Srwapalli Radhakrishnan”
Kakori Rail Daketi kaand kab hua?
“9/8/1925″
20th Asian Athletics Champ. 2013 kahan hona prastavit h?
“New Delhi”
Samudra k upar sabse lambe pul(48KM) ka nirman kis desh ne kiya h?
“China”
First Indian girl to win the British Junior Squash title – Joshna Chinappa.
‘Durand Cup’ & ‘Santosh Trophy’ kis khel se related hai?
“Football”
Raj. Akshya Urja Nigam ki sthapana kab hui?
“2002”
Kewaladeo Pakshi Abhyaranya kis NH par sthit hai?
“NH-11″
Bengu Kisaan Andolan ka Netratwa kisne kiya?
“Ramnarayan Choudhary”
World ka smallest Ocean?
“Arctic Ocean”
India ka biggest Handloom Kendra-Kishangarh(Ajmer).
Beneshwar Mahadeo(Dungarpur) india ka only temple h jahan khandit Shivling ki puja hoti hai.
World ka 1st artificial Satellite-Sputnik-I, Launched by Russia.
India ka 1st satallite-Aryabhatta.
U.S. ka 1st successful satellite:Explore-I.
NASDAQ mein listed hone wali India ki first IT company?
“INFOSYS”
Nirupama Patel k naam par rakha gaya famous Indian brand?
“Nirma”
. Raj. mein Max. Area wala Zila- Jaisalmer.
Min. Area wala Zila: Dholpur.
Max. Area wala Sambhag: Jodhpur.
Min. Area wala Sambhag: Bharatpur.
.
DNA was first discovered in 1869 by Swiss Friedrich Mieschler.
The first Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) was Established in Kharagpur.
Sanchi Stupa kisne banwaya-Ashoka.
Mughal Samrajya ka antim Sashak-Bahadur Shah Jafar.
Bharat Ratna pane wali 1st Mahila-Indira Gandhi.
.
Largest Zoo:Kruger National Park(South Africa).
Biggest Flower:Rafflesia.
Largest Bird:Ostrich.
Highest Airport:Leh.
Highest Mountain Range:Himalayas.
Highest Lake:Titicaca.
Longest Railway Platform:Kharagpur.
Largest Church:Basilica of St. Peters(Vatican City)
India ki 1st computer literate Panchayat-Vellanad(Kerala).
Auhor of ‘My Truth’- Indira Gandhi.
Father of Indian Civil Service-Cornwallis.
World mein sabse jyada Coffee utpadak desh
-Brazil
Country of Copper
-Zambia
Japan’s old name
-Nippon
India mein Volestonite utpadan mein Raj. first hai.
Bhilwara k Bigod aur Mandalgarh k madhya Banas, Bedach & Menal rivers ka sangam hota hai.

Current Affairs 2011

Babar of British India’ k naam se kise jana jata tha?
“Robert Clive” 

World ka Longest highway kaunsa hai?
“Trans-Canada”

Kota k sansthapak:Madho Singh.
Jaipur ka old name:Jainagar.
Manaw Kankal mein haddiyon ki sankhya kitni hai? (RAS-98)
“206”
Raj. k kis Rajwade ne Blue Pottery ko sarankshan diya? (RAS98)
“Jaipur”
Raj. mein Sadakon ki Min. density wala zila?
“Jaisalmer”
Jawai Bandh(Pali) ki niwn kab rakhi gayi?
“1946”
Shardul Khel Vidyalaya kahan hai?(Police07)
“Bikaner”
Gogaji ki Janamsthali?
“Dadrewa”
Rampuriya Haweliyan kahan hai?
“Bikaner”
Father of Sanskrit Grammar
“Panini”
Kaunsi building India ka first ISO-certified ‘Niwas Sthan’ hai?
“Rashtrapati Bhawan”
12 Aug 2011 ko Pokran k nikat ‘Ajasar’ gaon Mein BRAHMOS missile ka parikshan kiya gaya.
Raj. Ki 1st Hi-tech panchayat: Budania(Jhn).
‘In the line of fire’ k writer- Parwej Musarraf.
India ka Rastriya Virasar Pashu: Hathi.
Paryavaran Niti jari karne wala Raj., India ka 1st state h.
Raj. Mein Single Window Act 1 Jan 2011 se lagu.
Mote Anaj utpadan mein Raj. 1st.
Raj. University ki sthapana-8 Jan 1947.
Kis saal ‘House of the people’ ka naam badal kar ‘Lok Sabha’ kiya gaya?
“1954”
Banswara k sansthapak-Jagmal Singh.
Aadiwasiyon ka sahar-Banswara.
Banswara k Bajaj Sagar Dam ka nirman-Mahi nadi pe.
Banswara me Rail Marg Nahi.
Raj. ka ekmatra District jis se koi National Highway nahi gujarta?
“Jhunjhunu”
Raj. mein Vanaspati Ghee ka First karkhana kahan?
“Bhilwara”
Bharat Ispat Pradhikaran ki sthapana kab hui?
“1974”
Punjab ka kaunsa sthan Hosery udyog k liye famous hai?
“Ludhiyana”
The Permanent Members of United Nations are 5
1. China
2. France
3. Russia
4. Britan
5. America
The United Nations has Six Official Languages.
1. French
2. Russian
3. English
4. Spanish
5. Chinese
6. Arabic
Who was the first recipient of Dada Saheb Phalke Award?
“Devika Rani”
Which is the Brightest Planet?
“Venus” It is known as ‘Morning Star’
‘Hamsa Damayanti’ painting kiski kriti hai?
“Raja Ravi Varma”
Bhopal Gas Tragedy mein kis gas ka risaw hua tha?
“Methyl Isocyanate”
Aditya Cement Ltd. kahan hai(RPSC08)?
“Chittorgarh”
Mandan kis durg ka shilpi tha(EO08)?
“Kumbhalgarh”
Veer SavarkarAirport kahan h-Port Blair
Talabshahi Jheel kis District mein hai?
“Dholpur”
Bhitti Chitra ki dristhi se kahan ki Haweliyan famous hai?
“Shekhawati”
Bermuda Triangle’ kis Ocean mein hai?
“North Atlantic Ocean”
India ki Tat-Rekha ki lambai- 6100 KM.
Ghaghar nadi ka Paat ‘Naali’ kahlata hai.
Raj. mein Chandan k forest kin Districts mein h?
“Chittorgarh, Udaipur, Rajsamand”
Sagwan k Forest kahan?
“Baran, Banswara”
Nepanagar(MP) kis Udyog k liye famous hai?
“Akhbari Kagaz”

General Knowledge- Indian History

The statue of Gomateshwara at Sravanabelagola was built by—
(A) Chandragupta Maurya
(B) Kharvela
(C) Amoghavarsha
(D) Chamundaraya
Ans : (D)

2. ‘Live well, as long as you live. Live well even by borrowings, for once cremated, there is no return’. The rejection of after life is an aphorism of the—
(A) Kapalika sect
(B) Sunyavada of Nagarjun
(C) Ajivikas
(D) Charvakas
Ans : (D)

3. Which one of the following usages was a post-Vedic development ?
(A) Dharma-Artha-Kama-Moksha
(B) Brahmana-Kshatriya-Vaishya-Shudra
(C) Brahmacharya-Grihasthashrama-Vanaprastha-Sanyasa
(D) Indra-Surya-Rudra-Marut
Ans : (C)

4. The capital of the kingdom of Maharaja Ranjit Singh was—
(A) Amritsar 
(B) Patiala
(C) Lahore 
(D) Kapurthala
Ans : (C) 

5. In the Gandhara sculptures the preaching mudra associated with the Buddha’s First Sermon at Sarnath is—
(A) Abhaya 
(B) Dhyana
(C) Dharmachakra 
(D) Bhumisparsa
Ans : (C)

6. The name of the poet Kalidas is mentioned in the—
(A) Allahabad pillar inscription
(B) Aihole inscription
(C) Alapadu grant
(D) Hanumakonda inscription
Ans : (B)

7. Zero was invented by—
(A) Aryabhatta 
(B) Varahamihira
(C) Bhaskara I 
(D) An unknown Indian
Ans : (D)

8. Which one of the following important trade centres of ancient India was on the trade route connecting Kalyana with Vengi ?
(A) Tagara 
(B) Sripura
(C) Tripuri 
(D) Tamralipti
Ans : (A)

9. The first Indian ruler who joined the subsidiary Alliance was—
(A) The Nawab of Oudh
(B) The Nizam of Hyderabad
(C) Peshwa Baji Rao II
(D) The king of Travancore
Ans : (B)

10. Vidhushaka, a common character in Sanskrit drama is invariably a—
(A) Brahmana 
(B) Kshatriya
(C) Vaishya 
(D) Shudra
Ans : (A)

11. Toramana belonged to the ethnic horde of the—
(A) Scythians 
(B) Hunas
(C) Yue-chis 
(D) Sakas
Ans : (B)

12. Who among the following is said to have witnessed the reigns of eight Delhi Sultans ?
(A) Ziauddin Barani
(B) Shams-i-siraj Afif
(C) Minhaj-us-siraj
(D) Amir Khusrau
Ans : (D)

13. The first Indian ruler to organize Haj pilgrimage at the expense of the state was—
(A) Alauddin Khilji 
(B) Feroz Tughlaq
(C) Akbar 
(D) Aurangzeb
Ans : (C)

14. Who among the following ladies wrote a historical account during the Mughal period ?
(A) Gulbadan Begum
(B) Noorjahan Begum
(C) Jahanara Begum
(D) Zebun-nissah Begum
Ans : (A)

15. The first to start a joint stock company to trade with India were the—
(A) Portuguese 
(B) Dutch
(C) French 
(D) Danish
Ans : (B)

16. The caves and rock-cut temples at Ellora are—
(A) Buddhist
(B) Buddhist and Jain
(C) Hindu and Jain
(D) Hindu, Buddhist and Jain
Ans : (D)

17. The significance of the Bengal Regulation of 1793 lies in the fact that—
(A) It provided for the establishment of the Supreme court
(B) It restricted the application of English law to Englishmen only
(C) It accommodated the personal laws of Hindus and Muslims
(D) It provided for the appointment of the Indian Law Commission
Ans : (C)

18. The Mansabdari system introduced by Akbar was borrowed from the system followed in—
(A) Afghanistan 
(B) Turkey
(C) Mongolia 
(D) Persia
Ans : (C)

19. Which one of the following monuments has a dome which is said to be one of the largest in the world ?
(A) Tomb of Sher Shah, Sasaram
(B) Jama Masjid, Delhi
(C) Tomb of Ghiyas-ud-din Tuglaq, Delhi
(D) Gol Gumbaz, Bijapur
Ans : (D)

20. Ashtapradhan was a Council of Ministers—
(A) In the Gupta administration
(B) In the Chola administration
(C) In the Vijaynagar administration
(D) In the Maratha administration
Ans : (D)

21. The concept of Anuvrata was advocated by—
(A) Mahayana Buddhism
(B) Hinayana Buddhism
(C) Jainism
(D) The Lokayata School
Ans : (C)

22. Which one of the following territories was not affected by the revolt of 1857 ?
(A) Jhansi 
(B) Jagdishpur
(C) Lucknow 
(D) Chittor
Ans : (D)

23. Which one of the following pairs is correctly matched ?
(A) Battle of Buxar— Mir Jafar Vs Clive
(B) Battle of Wandiwash—French Vs East India Company
(C) Battle of Chelianwala—Dalhousie Vs Marathas
(D) Battle of Kharda—Nizam Vs East India Company
Ans : (B)

24. The word ‘Hindu’ as reference to the people of Hind (India) was first used by—
(A) The Greeks 
(B) The Romans
(C) The Chinese 
(D) The Arabs
Ans : (A)

25. Hughly was used as a base for piracy in the Bay of Bengal by—
(A) The Portuguese 
(B) The French
(C) The Danish 
(D) The British
Ans : (A)

General Knowledge- Quzi

1. Who authored the book ‘The Science of Bharat Natyam’?
(a) Saroja Vaidyanathan         (b) Yamini Krishnamurthi ( c) J. Sushila (d) None of these
Answer a;
2.International Day for Disaster Reduction is observed on:
(a) 9th August (b) 13th October (c) 24th November (d) 11th December
Answer-b;
3. Tianhe 1A, the world’s fastest supercomputer is made by
(a) United States (b) Japan  (c) China  (d) None of these
 Answer :c
4. Which is India’s first ever Pollution Control Warship?
(a) Samudra Prahari  (b) Nischaya  (c) Varuna  (d) None of these
Answer:a
5. Who became India’s youngest grandmaster?
(a) Parimarjan Negi  (b) Dronavali Harika  (c) Praveen Thipse  (d) S P Sethuraman
Answer:d
6. K C Kulich International Award is associated with:
(a) Medicine    (b) Economics  (c) Journalism  (d) Sports
Answer:c
7. ‘Open’ is the autobiography of which sports personality?
(a) Adam Gilchrest     b) Glenn Merges  (c) Andre Agassiz  (d) None of these
Ans-c
8. World Cup Football in 2022 is to be held at:
(a) Qatar  (b) UK  (c) Spain  (d) France
Answer:a
9. Who is the first head of UN WOMEN?
(a) Laura Chinchilla  (b) Julia Gillard  (c) Mitchell blachettt  (d) None of these
Answer:c
10.Which of the following committee is related to Corporatisation of Stock Exchanges?
(a) Bimal Jalan Committee  (b) V Achuthan Committee  (c) P M Nair Committee              (d) None of these
Ans-a
11. Which is India’s newest stock exchange for currency derivatives
 (a) BSE          (b) NSE  (c) United Stock Exchange (USE)  (d) None of these
Answer :c
12. Jeevan Reddy Committee is related to
(a)Illegal mining             (b) Armed Forces Special Power Act  (c) Environmental Impact Assessment  (d) None of these
Ans-b
13. Which of the following scheme is related with social security for unorganised sector?
(a) Swabhiman           (b) Sabla  (c) Swavalamban  (d) None of these
Ans-c
14. Polavaram Project is located in which state?
(a) Andhra Pradesh                            (b) Maharashtra  (c) Madhya Pradesh           (d) Karnataka
Answer:a
 15. David Perlman Award is given in which field?
(a) Sports        (b) Music  (c) Photography     (d) Journalism
Ans-d
16.Which of the following committee has redefined the definition of Slums?
(a) Pranab Sen Committee(b) Arjun Sen gupta committee  (c) C Ibrahim Committee (d) None of these
Ans-a
17. Arrow-III is an anti missile system of
(a) France (b) Pakistan (c) Israel       (d) UK
Ans-c
18. India’s first jail BPO is going to came up at:
(a) Bangalore  (b) Pune  (c) Chennai             (d) Hyderabad
Answer:a
19.World’s first aviation university coming up at:
(a) Bangalore  (b) Nice          (c) Glasgow     (d) Venice
Answer: a
20. Khoj lab has been launched by which group?
(a) Future Group (b) dell  (c) IBM     d) Times group
Answer:a
21. Which of the following became the first smoke free state in India?
(a) Sikkim  (b) Himachal Pradesh  (c) Uttarakhand (d) None of these
 Ans-a
22. Lightest element:- Hydrogen
Only Metal liquid at room temperature:- Hg Mercury
Tungsten symbol –W
Tin –Sn
Element with maximum number of compounds –Carbon ( due to catenation)
22. Which of the following became the Ist Asian Country to sign Free Trade Agreement with European Union?
(a) South Korea                      (b) China         (c) India                       (d) None of these
Ans-a
23. The Emissary’ is the book authored by:
(a) Tarun Tejpal                      b) Vinod Mehta  (c) Aniruddh Bahl  (d) None of these
Ans-c
24. Who is the new PM of Netherlands?
(a) Mark Ruttea   (b) Bill Carey       (c) Thakshin Sinawatra   (d) None of these
Ans-a
25. Who is the new PM of Kosovo?
(a) Hashim Taci               (b) N K Name Krumoh  (c) Jose Borosso d) None of these
Ans-a
26. Who is the chairman of National Democratic Front of Bodoland?
(a) Paresh Barna        (b) Aravind Rajakhowa  (c) Ranjan Daimary             (d) None of these
Ans-c
27. With which of the following countries India has not signed civil nuclear agreement?
(a) Namibia  (b) Sweden  c) Mongolia           (d) Argentina
 Ans-b
28. Who is the PM of Sweden?
(a) Fredrick Rainfeldt  (b) Silvio Berlusconi  (c) Garry Wanders       (d) None of these
Ans-a
29. APEC Summit in November 2010 was held at  :
(a) Yokohama (b) Sydney                  (c) Singapore                          (d) Busan
Answer a;
30. Which public sector bank was the banking partner in Commonwealth Games 2010?
(a) Central Bank of India        (b) State Bank of India    (c) Bank of Baroda             (d) None of these
Answer-a;
31. Who is the new vice chief of army staff?
(a) V.K. Singh (b) A.S. Lamba  (c) C. Shekhawat                 (d) None of these
Answer :b
32. Who has became the vice president of ICC?
(a) Ehsaan Mani                     (b) John Mulford  (c) Alan Isaac                                 (d) Molcom Speed
Answer: c
33. Who is the Director General of National Investigation Agency ?
(a) R.V. Raju   (b) Ved Marwah  (c) K.F. Rustomji                (d) Sharad Chandra Sinha
Answer:d
34. Who is the Director of National Security Guard?
(a) R.K. Medhekar      (b) J.K Dutt   (c) B.K. Banerjee                      (d) None of these
Answer:a
35. Who of the following Indian got the Australia Day achievement medal 2010?
(a) V.P. Unnikrishnan             (b) Sandeep Pandey   (c) Vandana Shiva                 (d) None of these
Answer: a
36. Which of the following country became the 187th member of IMF?
(a) Marshall Islands     (b) Tuvalu     (c) Fiji     (d) None of these
 Answer: b
37. India’s second National Institute of Design will come up at which of the following
(a) Amethi       (b) Jorahat        (c) Aizowl   (d) Itanagar
Ans- b
38. Benghazi is a port of :
(a) Libya          (b) Yemen            (c) Egypt                            (d) None of these
 Answer:a
39. Jakhol Sankri Hydro Electric Project has been commissioned at
(a) Uttarakhand           (b) Himachal Pradesh    (c) J&K        (d) Arunachal Pradesh
Answer: a
Answer: a
40. ‘Home Boy’ is a novel written by
(a) H M Naqvi (b) H S Narula  (c) Anand Sarkar       d) Stephen Lipsett
 Ans- a
41. Pravasi Bhartiya Divas in 2011 was held at:
(a) Jaipur         (b) New Delhi    (c) Ujjain                               (d) Varanasi
 Answer :b
42. 98th Indian Science Congress in January 2011 was held at:
(a) Chennai     (b) Kharagpur     (c) Kanpur              (d) Delhi
Ans – a
43. Who of the following is the present Lokayukta of Karnataka:
(a) N Vittal                               (b) Santosh Hegde  (c) Yashwant Sonawane(d) None of these
Answer:b
44. Georgia’s capital is to be shifted from Tbilisi to:
(a) Akhan        (b) Yeren     (c) Kutaisi                                    (d) Chisinau
 Ans-c
45.  Which country topped the Terrorism Risk Index in 2010:
(a) Somalia     b) Samoa    (c) Jamaica                     (d) Iraq
Ans-a
46. Which district is going to be named after Indira Gandhi?
(a) Medak                               (b) Rai Bareli
(c) Chikmaglur                                    (d) Bellary
 Ans-a
47. Who received the Elis Island Medal of Honour in 2010?
(a) Dalai Lama                                    (b) Zinedine Zidene
(c) Rao Anumlu                                  (d) B K Varghese
Answer:c
48. Enam Securities is to be purchased by:
(a) Union Bank of India                                   (b) BNP Paribas
(c) ANZ Grindlays                               (d) Axis Bank
Answer: d
49. Which famous personality bagged the Man of Peace Award in 2010?
(a) Roberto Baggio                 (b) Diegs Maradona
(c) Pope John Paul II              (d) None of these
Answer:a
50. Who is the new National Security Advisor of United States?
(c) W Singham                        (b) Thomas Donilon
(a) Colin Powell                       (b) Larry Page
Ans-b
51. Who is the new president of UN General Assembly?
(a) Joseph Deiss                     (b) Hans Rasmus Sen
(c) Leon Panetta                     (d) None of these
Ans-a
52. Luka and Fire of Life is the latest book by:
(a) Arun Som                          (b) Salman Rushdie
(c) Vikram Seth                                  (d) None of these
Ans-b
53. What is the name of India’s latest and Seventh Super Computer?
(a) Annapurna                         (b) Param
(c) Pinak                                 (d) None of these
Ans-a
54. Tembli became the first village in India to get UID. In which state it is located?
(a) Andhra Pradesh                (b) Chattisgarh
(c) Maharashtra                                  (d) None of these
Ans-c
55.Who has been declared the ‘Business Leader of the year’ in Economic Times Corporate Excellence Awards 2010?
(a) Aditya Puri                         (b) N Nrayanmurthy
(c) Azim Premji                                   (d) Mukesh Ambani
 Ans-a
56. What is the mascot of 2011 cricket world cup?
(a) Hoho                                  (b) Cobe
(c) Stumpy                              (d) None of these
 Ans-c
57. SAF (South Asian Federation) games in 2012 will be held at
(a) Kathmandu                                           (b) Delhi
(c) Bangalore                                 (d) None of these
Ans-b
58. Agni III was launched from which of the following places:
(a) Wheeler Island                   (b) Sriharikota
(c) Bikaner                              (d) None of these
Answer a;
59. Who of the following is the Chairperson of National Green Tribunal?
(a) Lokeshwar Singh Parata   (b) Anil Pandey
(c) K Vijay Kumar                   (d) None of these
Answer-a;
60. Which Indian Company is slated to buy the English football club Blackburn?
(a) U B groups                        (b) RPG
(c) Videocon               (d) Vicky
Answer : d
61. Who is the Union Minister of Corporate Affairs?
(a) Murali Deora                      (b) Jaipal Reddy
(c) C P Joshi                           (d) M S Gill
Answer: a
62. Who is the new President Elect of BCCI?
(a) Chirayu Amin                    (b) Jyotiraditya Schindia
(c) Shashank manohar                       (d) Jagmohan Dalmia
Answer:c
63. Karrar is the unmaned bomber aircraft of which country?
(a) Iran                                    (b) Syria
(c) Israel                      (d) None of these
Answer:a
64. Who is the CMD of Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited?
(a) S K Jain                 (b) Harsh Marital
(c) Oskar Singh                      (d) None of these
Answer: a
65. Who is the Director of Intelligence Bureau?
(a) Rajeev Mathur                   (b) Nehchal Sandhu
(c) Saikat Dutta                       (d) None of these
 Answer: b
66. Ramagundanar thermal power project is in which state?
a) Andhra Pradesh                  (b) Tamil Nadu
(c) Kerala                                (d) Karnataka
Ans- a
67. Project Big Green has been initiated by which company?
(a) Microsoft               (b) Apple
(c) Infosys                   (d) IBM
Answer:d
68. Vansadhara River dispute is between which states?
(a) Orissa and Andhra Pradesh          (b) Karnataka and Tamil Nadu
(c) Kerala and Tamil Nadu     (d) None of these
Answer: a
69. Who is the Chairperson of National Housing Board?
(a) B N Kapoor                        (b) Mata Prasad
(c) R B Verma                        (d) None of these
Ans- c
70. Who is India’s permanent representative to United Nations?
(a) Hardeep Singh Puri                       (b) M.K. Agnihotri
(c) Vijay Pasricha                   (d) None of these
Answer :a
71. Who is the principal scientific advisor to Government of India?
(a) R. Chidambaram               (b) V.K. Saraswat
(c) T.K. Thomas                                  (d) None of these
Ans – a
72. Who is the Chairman of Central Water Commission?
(a) Balraj Madhok                   (b) A.K. Bajaj
(c) Shivran Puri                       (d) None of these
Ans – b
73. Who is the Deputy National Security Advisor?
(a) Shiv Shankar Menon                    (b) M.K. Narayanan
(c) Shekhar Dutt                     (d) None of these
Answer:c
74. Aligarh Muslim University is going to set its new campus at:
(a) Saharanpur                                    (b) Meerut
(c) Murshidabad                      (d) Azamgarh
Ans-c
75. Who is the new Chairperson of National Commission for Backward classes?
(a) M.N. Rao                           (b) T.K. Maken
(c) Ram Singh Senbar                        (d) None of these
Ans-a
76. Who is the Chairperson of 19th Law Commission?
(a) P.V. Reddy                        (b) A.K. Lakshmanan
(c) K.R. Kurup             (d) None of these
Ans-a
77. Who is the Chairman of National Commission for Protection of Child Rights?
(a) Buta Singh                         (b) M.K. Kurup
(c) Shanta Sinha                     (d) Dheeraj Rohatgi
Answer:c
78. Mini Pravasi Bhartiya Diwas in October 2010 was held at:
(a) Cape Town                                    (b) Durban
(c) Johannesburg                    (d) None of these
Answer: b
79. G-8 summit in June 2010 was held at:
(a) Ontario                   (b) Vancouver
(c) Huntsville               (d) Quebec
Answer:-c
80. Who is the CEO of Twitter?
(a) Dick Costello                     (b) Jorma Olila  (c) Allan Bolt (d) None of these
Ans-a
81. Which country topped the Global Peace Index Report in 2010?
(a) New Zealand                     (b) Iceland
(c) Denmark                           (d) Sweden
Ans-a
82. Who of the following is the recipient of Turner Prize 2010?
(a) Alex Rodriques                  (b) Sergie Bryan
(c) Susan Philipsz                   (d) None of these
Ans-c
83. Who is the Chairperson of Railway Board?
(a) Vivek Sahay                                  (b) J P Batra
(c) D P Aggarwal                    (d) None of these
Ans-a
84. Who of the following is the recipient of Cervantes Prize 2010?
(a) John Stocker                     (b) Ana Maria
(c) C Andrew Stephen                        (d) None of these  
Ans-b
85. Who founded the Telangana Praja Front in October 2010?
(a) G V Rao                (b) K Chandrashekhar Rao
(c) N Srinivas              (d) None of these
Ans-a
86. M. B. Shah Commission is related to:
(a) Illegal mining                      (b) Agricultural Statistics
(c) Microfinance Institutions   (d) None of these
Ans-a
87. Who is the secretary General of Rajya Sabha?
(a) T.K. Vishwanathan                        (b) Vivek Agnihotri
(c) V.K. Gupta                         (d) None of these

Ans-b

Independence Day – general knowledge

15th August 1947, the Independence Day of India is a very important and memorable day in Indian History. This was the day when India became free from the colonial rule of the British. It was at the stroke at midnight when the first Prime Minister of the nation, Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru announced that the independence of the country and unfurled our tricolor flag. It was the end of the British rule which existed in India for almost 3 centuries.

15th August from then is celebrated as Independence Day every year which reminds of the formation of a sovereign country India which is amongst the biggest democracies in the world. It is a national holiday. The day is celebrated with a lot of enthusiasm and joy all across the country. The ceremony starts with the flag hoisting at the Red Fort in Delhi. The occasion is grand with thousands of spectators present at the moment. The Prime Minister then addresses the nation. He speaks about the past, present and future of the nation, the advancement of the country in every sphere. The government institutions are lighted up and decorated. The day is celebrated with flag hoisting and cultural programmes all across the state capitals.

In schools, the day is celebrated with the flag hoisting ceremony, speeches, distribution of sweets and parades. Moreover, it is celebrated by both private and public institutions all across the nation. At the private institutions the honor is of hoisting is done by the senior most person and in the public institutions it is done by the politicians of the respective constituencies.

Channels across the country including media, telecast programmes and movies depicting the freedom struggle or documentaries portraying the life of the freedom fighters like Mahatma Gandhi, Subhash Chandra Bose and many more.

However, the freedom of the nation came along with the partition of a Hindu India and Islamic Pakistan. The partition was announced by Lord Louis Mountbatten on June 3rd 1947 which was termed as the Mountbatten Plan. 14.5 million people migrated from both the countries during this period.

The extravagant celebrations across the country brings about a patriotic and feeling of Indian-ness amongst the citizens.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 38 other followers